Iowa (cont.)
Wilson, Guy Kit T.  B: 1918, D: 1970
Wilson, Jane  B: circa 1866
Wilson, Josiah Clarence  B: 1926, D: 1952
Wilson, Lee A.  B: circa 1905
Wilson, Madge M.  B: circa 1899
Wilson, Mary Abigale  B: 1876, D: 1916
Wilson, May L.  B: circa 1865, D: 1957
Wilson, Olive Payne  B: 1867, D: 1961
Wilson, Sarah Ellen  B: circa 1872
Wink, Archie A.  B: circa 1877
Wink, Charles W.  B: circa 1905
Wink, Ernest L.  B: circa 1909
Wink, Eugen A.  B: circa 1916
Wink, Lillian  B: circa 1912
Wonderly, Gwendolyn  B: circa 1916
Wonderly, James W.  B: circa 1881
Wood, Berton Roy  B: 1880
Wood, Clara A.  B: circa 1874
Wood, Lesta Teressa  B: 1912
Wood, Oliver F.  B: circa 1871
Woods, James I. Jr.  B: circa 1870
Wright, Albert  B: 1877
Wright, Elizabeth  B: circa 1858
Wright, Eva  B: 1879
Wurtzel, (?)
Young, Bertha Jeanetta  B: circa 1883
Young, Esther Eleanor  B: 1896, D: 1986
Young, Evelyn Pearl  B: 1912, D: 1978
Young, Joseph C.  B: 1908, D: 1974
Young, Julia Ann  B: 1893, D: 1976
Young, Marion William  B: 1915, D: 1986
Young, William Jason  B: 1846, D: 1919
Young, Wilma M.  B: 1915, D: 2009
Zenor, Clay  B: circa 1908
Zenor, Ida Nelle  B: circa 1904
Zimmer, Ida Elizabeth  B: 1895, D: 1977
Adair County
Grove Twp.
Howe
Knutson, Jacobina N.  B: 1872, D: 1899
Provin, Fanny Anne  B: 1898, D: 1954
Provin, Sybil Mae  B: 1895, D: 1957
Lincoln Twp.
Hawthorne, (?)  B: 1889, D: 1900
Adams County
Carbon
Denson, William Henry  B: circa 1840, D: 1915
Frasher, Adeline S.  B: circa 1840, D: 1914
Lincoln Center
Tuttle, Ira A.  B: 1872
Allamakee County
Van Valkenburg, Eva  B: circa 1857
Van Valkenburg, Lewis D.  B: circa 1856
Van Valkenburg, Rosanna  B: circa 1855
Franklin Twp.
Helfer, Alta  B: 1871, D: 1941
Van Valkenburg, Maud May  B: 1870
Waukon
Brown, Albert J.  B: 1896, D: 1976
Helfer, Mary  B: 1848
Van Valkenburg, Guy Oscar  B: circa 1843
Appanoose County
Spitler, Anna  B: 1795, D: before 1880
Centerville
Grieve, Janet Elizabeth  B: 1887, D: 1942
Whistler, David  B: 1826, D: 1904
Udell
Leavell, Amanda  B: circa 1851
Leavell, Oliver  B: circa 1866
Spitler, Anna  B: 1795, D: before 1880
Whistler, Susannah  B: 1821, D: 1903
Udell Twp.
Leavell, Benjamin Wood  B: 1814, D: 1867
Audobon County
Exira
Herrick, Curtis Deforest  B: 1876, D: 1959
Herrick, Judson Deforest  B: 1844, D: 1919
Audubon County
Gray
Greeley
Herrick, Alvin  B: circa 1869
Herrick, Curtis Deforest  B: 1876, D: 1959
Herrick, Judson Deforest  B: 1844, D: 1919
Herrick, Lenora  B: circa 1872
Roser, Anna  B: circa 1863
Roser, Louisa  B: circa 1848
Benton County
Belle Plaine
Boody, Dorothy Mae  B: 1911, D: 2000
Quigley, Cynthia Ann  B: 1846, D: 1917
Walton, George Douglas  B: 1846, D: 1917
Walton, Samuel J.  B: 1844, D: 1926
1640 13th Street
Oak Hill Cemetery
Quigley, Cynthia Ann  B: 1846, D: 1917
Walton, George Douglas  B: 1846, D: 1917
Blairstown
Stillwell, Edwin Elsworth  B: circa 1875, D: 1885
Stillwell, Ida Jane  B: 1867, D: 1918
Stillwell, Russell Hiram  B: 1874, D: 1948
Stillwell, Viola Catherine  B: 1871, D: 1872
Stillwell, William Cornelius  B: 1869
Homer Twp.
Terpenning, Emma L.  B: 1859, D: 1882
Terpenning, Marvin Elmer  B: 1860, D: 1936
Turpenning, Franklin Billington  B: 1835, D: 1931
Redden Post Office
Slotte, Polly  B: 1787, D: 1860
Terpenning, Emma L.  B: 1859, D: 1882
Turpenning, Franklin Billington  B: 1835, D: 1931
Walton, Lovina  B: 1840, D: 1920
Iowa Twp.
Smith, Andrew W.  B: circa 1847
Smith, Charlotte  B: circa 1876
Smith, Fredericka  B: circa 1878
Smith, Garry  B: circa 1872
Smith, Rosa  B: 1880
Smith, Thomas  B: circa 1849
Smith, William  B: circa 1874
Walton, Sarah Ann  B: 1851, D: 1915
Luzerne
(?), Harriet  B: circa 1849
Klingelhofer, Emma  B: circa 1873
Klingelhofer, Henry  B: circa 1838
Klingelhofer, John  B: circa 1858
Klingelhofer, John L  B: 1871
Klingelhofer, Rose  B: circa 1868
Vinton
Boynton, Katherine Charlotte  B: 1848, D: 1913
Stickney, Sherman  B: 1838, D: 1908
Evergreen Cemetery
Boynton, Katherine Charlotte  B: 1848, D: 1913
Stickney, Sherman  B: 1838, D: 1908
Big Prairie
Black Hawk County
Dodson, Lola M.  B: 1917, D: 1981
Cedar Falls
Cross, Henry Adelbert  B: 1875, D: 1955
Ford, Lydia Ann  B: 1865, D: 1953
Cedar Heights
Bartlett, Arthur E.  B: 1872, D: 1931
748 Rainbow Drive
(?), Edna  B: circa 1876
Bartlett, Arthur E.  B: 1872, D: 1931
Bartlett, Elias S.  B: 1845, D: 1934
East Waterloo City
Bartlett, Arthur E.  B: 1872, D: 1931
502 Albany Street
Bartlett, Arthur E.  B: 1872, D: 1931
Bartlett, Elias S.  B: 1845, D: 1934
Bartlett, Florence  B: circa 1906
Bartlett, Harold  B: circa 1904
Bartlett, Kenneth  B: circa 1908
Bartlett, Leslie E.  B: 1897, D: 1975
Bartlett, Mary  B: circa 1900
Crandall, Sybill May  B: 1878
510 East 4th Street
Bartlett, Arthur E.  B: 1872, D: 1931
Bartlett, Leslie E.  B: 1897, D: 1975
Crandall, Sybill May  B: 1878
La Porte City
Van Valkenburg, Irene  B: 1890, D: 1960
Waterloo
Gillson, Blanche J.  B: 1901, D: 1994
McKeel, Sarah Susan  B: 1865, D: 1953
Short, Wendell L.  B: 1896, D: 1971
Van Valkenburg, Earl Lamont  B: 1879, D: circa 1969
Waterloo City
(?), Mary J.  B: circa 1857
Bartlett, Arthur E.  B: 1872, D: 1931
Bartlett, Harold  B: circa 1904
Bartlett, Leslie E.  B: 1897, D: 1975
Bartlett, Owen W.  B: circa 1913
Crandall, Sybill May  B: 1878
Heer, Earl O.  B: circa 1901
Heer, Evelyn  B: circa 1920
Page, Caroline Lang  B: 1855, D: 1940
Pett, Robert  B: circa 1889
133 Falls Avenue
(?), Bessie E.  B: circa 1901
Heer, Earl O.  B: circa 1901
Heer, Evelyn  B: circa 1920
Pett, Robert  B: circa 1889
301 Whittier Avenue
Bartlett, Leslie E.  B: 1897, D: 1975
Hubbard, M. Edna  B: circa 1902
515 Dane Street
(?), Mary J.  B: circa 1857
Bartlett, Florence  B: circa 1906
Bartlett, Harold  B: circa 1904
Bartlett, Kenneth  B: circa 1908
Bartlett, Lela B.  B: circa 1911
Bartlett, Owen W.  B: circa 1913
Crandall, Sybill May  B: 1878
909 Fairview Avenue
(?), Dorothy  B: circa 1907
Bartlett, Harold  B: circa 1904
91 Commercial Street
Bartlett, Owen W.  B: circa 1913
Crandall, Sybill May  B: 1878
Leavitt Street
Synodical Presbyterian Hospital
Bartlett, Arthur E.  B: 1872, D: 1931
Blackhawk County
Waterloo
Cantrell, Mary Jeannette  B: 1887, D: 1970
Boone County
Holcomb, Blanche
Lewis, Eva Zoe  B: 1884, D: 1917
McCracken, Martha J.  B: 1845
Peoples, Henrietta  B: circa 1842, D: before 1900
Rhodes, Daniel J.  B: circa 1871
Rhodes, Enos  B: 1837, D: before 1910
Rhodes, John E.  B: circa 1875
Rhodes, Lewis  B: circa 1842
Smith, Effie M.
Wilson, Timothy  B: 1806, D: 1887
Angus
Knisley, Richard  B: 1829, D: 1906
Boone
Brinkman, Ronald Earl  B: 1892, D: 1958
Young, Julia Ann  B: 1893, D: 1976
Eastern Star Masonic Home
Carlson, Wendell Westrum  B: 1914, D: 2014
Hearthstone Memory Care Unit of the Eastern Star Masonic Home
Williams, Ruth Elaine  B: 1916, D: 2012
Colfax
Mall, Mary Elizabeth Riener  B: 1892, D: 1968
Moingona
Brennan, James Charles  B: 1867, D: 1922
Peoples
(?), Alice J.  B: 1852
(?), Dora L.  B: 1878
Peoples, Henrietta  B: circa 1842, D: before 1900
Rhoads, Ambert L.  B: 1867
Rhoads, Clifford L.  B: circa 1901
Rhodes, Cairy J.  B: circa 1872
Rhodes, Daisy  B: 1878
Rhodes, Edith G.  B: circa 1873
Rhodes, Enos  B: 1837, D: before 1910
Rhodes, George W.  B: circa 1873
Rhodes, Gilbert O.  B: circa 1879
Rhodes, Huetta  B: 1865
Rhodes, Hugh  B: 1844, D: before 1930
Rhodes, Ida M.  B: circa 1877
Rhodes, John  B: circa 1840
Rhodes, John E.  B: circa 1875
Rhodes, Levina S.  B: circa 1875
Rhodes, Lucy L.  B: circa 1869
Rhodes, May  B: circa 1863
Rhodes, Walter  B: 1869
Torbett, Mary  B: 1850
Bremer County
Bartlett, Zenas Zelotus  B: 1818, D: 1893
Janesville
Suiter, Mina Maud  B: 1884, D: 1970
Lafayette Twp.
Bartlett, Edwin  B: 1893, D: 1978
Bartlett, Ellen D.  B: circa 1908
Bartlett, Franklin R.  B: 1858, D: 1933
Bartlett, Nettie  B: 1891
Bartlett, Thelma G.L.  B: circa 1903
Bartlett, Thelma G.L.  B: circa 1903
Cole, Emma A.  B: 1867, D: 1945
Polk Twp.
Bartlett, Edwin  B: 1893, D: 1978
Bartlett, Elmer C.  B: 1887
Bartlett, Franklin R.  B: 1858, D: 1933
Bartlett, Irene  B: 1891
Bartlett, Leola  B: 1886
Bartlett, Milton Ward  B: 1897, D: 1903
Bartlett, Milton Zenas  B: 1860, D: 1948
Bartlett, Nettie  B: 1891
Bartlett, Ola Belle  B: 1895
Bartlett, Phoebe Cynthia  B: 1886, D: 1958
Bartlett, Roy  B: 1889, D: before 1910
Cole, Emma A.  B: 1867, D: 1945
Stannard, Lydia Phoebe  B: 1864, D: 1931
Sumner
3369 120th Street
Wilson Grove Cemetery
Cantrell, Ephraim M.  B: 1890, D: 1960
Waverly
(?), Ruby E.  B: circa 1899
Bartlett, Edwin  B: 1893, D: 1978
Bartlett, Mildred  B: circa 1925
Clifton, Francis Marion  B: 1866, D: 1934
Buchanan County
Gillson, Blanche J.  B: 1901, D: 1994
Turner, Margery Ellen  B: 1923, D: 2008
Buffalo
Hadsell, Laura Electa  B: 1833
Lewis, Norman C.  B: circa 1828
Fairbank
Baldwin, Newton  B: 1835, D: 1901
Blunt, Floyd Harrison  B: 1891, D: 1970
Bromley, Olevia  B: 1835
Neale, Paul Calmese  B: 1891, D: 1975
Hazleton
Short, Wendell L.  B: 1896, D: 1971
Fontana Cemetery
Gillson, Blanche J.  B: 1901, D: 1994
Short, Wendell L.  B: 1896, D: 1971
Independence
McCright, Raymond Burton  B: 1918, D: 1980
Mechler, Emma  B: 1861, D: 1949
Phelps, Opal Mae  B: 1913, D: 1989
Turner, Margery Ellen  B: 1923, D: 2008
Mount Hope Cemetery
Phelps, Opal Mae  B: 1913, D: 1989
People's Memorial Hospital
Gillson, Blanche J.  B: 1901, D: 1994
Short, Wendell L.  B: 1896, D: 1971
Wilson Cemetery
Clinton, Homer William  B: 1906, D: 1976
Quasqueton
Price, Buddy Lester  B: 1923, D: 1991
Price, Genevieve Louise  B: 1921, D: 1955
Price, Lillian Sarah  B: 1915, D: 2015
Price, Milton Johnson  B: 1882, D: 1947
Price, Orville M.  B: 1913, D: 1995
Price, Robert Dean  B: 1926, D: 2002
Price, Wilfred T.  B: 1918, D: 1978
Sullivan, Eva Mary  B: 1887, D: 1963
Quasqueton Cemetery
Clinton, Gerald E.  B: 1933, D: 1986
Lange, Helga Amanda  B: 1917, D: 1982
Wheatley, Benjamin Walter  B: 1915, D: 2010
Rowley
Rowley Cemetery
McCright, Raymond Burton  B: 1918, D: 1980
Turner, Margery Ellen  B: 1923, D: 2008
Rowley Presbyterian Church
Turner, Margery Ellen  B: 1923, D: 2008
Wheatley, Benjamin Walter  B: 1915, D: 2010
Winthrop
Price, Buddy Lester  B: 1923, D: 1991
Buchannon County
Reid, Rosa May  B: 1869, D: 1944
Buena Vista County
DeGriselles, Philip  B: 1879, D: 1965
Albert City
Johnson, Helen Jenora  B: 1921, D: 2013
Alta
Barstow, Mary Elizabeth  B: 1868
Scott, Lois Lucia  B: 1887, D: 1949
Aurelia
Talcott, Florence Gail Scott  B: 1893, D: 1978
Brooke
Christensen, Mervin Nelson  B: 1915, D: 1996
Marathon
Cross, Dorothy Edith  B: 1917, D: 2011
Ekstam, Esther Louvis Mathilda  B: 1885, D: 1983
Freeman, Alida Cordelia  B: 1879, D: 1935
Grieve, Janet Elizabeth  B: 1887, D: 1942
Hitchcock, Cyrus Jesse  B: 1886, D: 1947
Hitchcock, Frances Vivian  B: 1914, D: 1917
Hitchcock, Henry Vernon  B: 1888, D: 1965
Hitchcock, John Algernon  B: 1882, D: 1967
Hitchcock, Scott Vernon  B: 1915, D: 1982
McCain, Isabelle Henry  B: 1856, D: 1942
Mileham, James Herchell  B: 1917, D: 1984
Scott, Lois Lucia  B: 1887, D: 1949
Storm Lake
Cowles, Rosa  B: 1877, D: 1961
Dewell, Dennis Duane  B: 1941, D: 1967
Johnson, Helen Jenora  B: 1921, D: 2013
Mileham, Walter Lyle  B: 1919, D: 2006
Mileham, Walter Lyle Jr.  B: 1952, D: 2003
North, Jesse G.  B: 1867, D: 1954
Rubel, Louis Herman  B: 1900, D: 1968
Wilson, May Lucille  B: 1909, D: 1995
1525 West 5th Street
Buena Vista County Hospital
Hitchcock, Iva May  B: 1879, D: 1964
Storm Lake Cemetery
Johnson, Helen Jenora  B: 1921, D: 2013
Mileham, Walter Lyle  B: 1919, D: 2006
Mileham, Walter Lyle Jr.  B: 1952, D: 2003
Butler County
Clarksville
Riden, Harvey Louis  B: 1922
Riden, Howard Ellis  B: 1893, D: 1966
Fremont Twp.
(?), Betsy  B: circa 1830
Anderson, Annie  B: circa 1863
Anderson, Augusta  B: 1859
Bartlett, Elias S.  B: 1845, D: 1934
Bartlett, Francis C.  B: 1858, D: 1927
Bartlett, Franklin R.  B: 1858, D: 1933
Bartlett, John I.  B: 1853
Bartlett, Le Roy  B: 1878
Bartlett, Leonard  B: 1866, D: 1953
Bartlett, Milton Zenas  B: 1860, D: 1948
Bartlett, Reuben Walter  B: 1869, D: 1961
Bartlett, Zenas Zelotus  B: 1818, D: 1893
Lewis, Phoebe E.  B: 1823, D: 1902
Lewis, Samuel M.  B: 1826, D: 1895
Stannard, Lydia Phoebe  B: 1864, D: 1931
Shell Rock
Lewis, Amelia P.  B: 1820, D: 1900
Lewis, Phoebe E.  B: 1823, D: 1902
Calhoun County
Farnhamville
East, James Templeton  B: 1863, D: 1929
Lewis, Minnie Jean  B: 1873, D: 1941
Jackson Twp.
Dawley, Lucy Melissa  B: 1821, D: 1906
McDaniel, Calista Elizabeth  B: 1854, D: 1943
McDaniel, Edward Everett  B: 1862, D: 1936
McDaniel, Moses E.  B: 1822, D: 1881
Lake City
East, Cecile Garnet  B: 1894, D: 1983
East, James Templeton  B: 1863, D: 1929
McDaniel, Moses E.  B: 1822, D: 1881
Lake City Cemetery
McDaniel, Moses E.  B: 1822, D: 1881
Manson
Van Valkenburg, Edith H.  B: 1886, D: 1957
Carroll County
Breda
Williams, Dorothy Marie  B: 1924, D: 1994
Carroll
Colegrove, William  B: circa 1856, D: 1934
McDaniel, Calista Elizabeth  B: 1854, D: 1943
Carrollton
Lewis, Nelson J.  B: 1847, D: 1863
Glidden Twp.
Dakota Street
Butler, Laura Jane  B: 1815, D: 1889
Union Twp.
Walton, Mariah Jane  B: 1857, D: after 1917
Wright, Albert  B: 1877
Wright, Eva  B: 1879
Wright, Thomas Jefferson  B: 1854
Cass County
Lane, Lucy Elvira  B: 1882, D: 1942
Lane, Stella Viola  B: 1879, D: 1954
Sewell, Gladys N.  B: 1905, D: 1973
Surber, Ruth Maria  B: circa 1830, D: 1870
Whited, Lazarus  B: 1818, D: 1889
Anita
Birge, Marie May  B: 1924, D: 1978
Clark, Ichabod  B: 1786, D: 1847
Engle, John Frederick  B: 1864, D: 1941
Hefler, Nancy Adelaide  B: 1874, D: 1950
McQuade, Isabella  B: 1792, D: 1868
Robison, Mary  B: 1835, D: 1897
Smith, Sarah Jane  B: 1855, D: 1922
Atlantic
(?), Rovina  B: circa 1846
Alkire, Isaac Lincoln  B: 1876, D: 1951
Alkire, Mary Jane  B: 1869, D: 1962
Engle, Bruce Wilmot  B: 1897, D: 1975
Hunt, Margaret Louella  B: 1872, D: 1955
Morgan, Verbeaudah Margaret  B: 1898, D: 1999
Pearson, Henry Lincoln  B: 1862, D: 1935
Reid, Mary Jane  B: 1889, D: 1961
Shepard, Raymond Burl  B: 1885, D: 1954
Simonton, Melville C.  B: 1877, D: 1936
Spencer, George J.  B: 1856, D: 1934
Talbot, Dora  B: circa 1864
Talbot, George  B: circa 1832
Talbot, Phebe E.  B: 1865, D: circa 1900
Talbot, Phoebe  B: circa 1829
Talbot, William  B: circa 1869
Whited, Mary Ann  B: circa 1863, D: 1945
1912 East 7th Street
Atlantic Cemetery
Engle, Leland Stanford  B: 1897, D: 1981
Atlantic Twp.
(?), Martha  B: circa 1833
Pearson, Lena  B: circa 1863
Whited, Ennis A.  B: 1863, D: 1923
Whited, Lazarus  B: 1818, D: 1889
Whited, Mariah  B: circa 1870
Whited, Sidney  B: circa 1873
Whited, Simon  B: 1867
Atlantic Cemetery
Alkire, Katherine  B: 1860, D: 1942
Smith, Ethel  B: 1886, D: 1910
Smith, George  B: 1858, D: 1922
Bear Grove
Simonton, Melville C.  B: 1877, D: 1936
Edna Twp.
Alkire, Anna M.  B: 1874
Alkire, Clara E.  B: 1871, D: 1908
Alkire, Isaac Lincoln  B: 1876, D: 1951
Alkire, John William  B: circa 1864, D: 1945
Alkire, Mary Jane  B: 1869, D: 1962
Alkire, Nancy Elizabeth  B: 1867, D: 1955
Alkire, Tirzah Malena  B: 1842, D: 1919
Alkire, William Denton  B: 1838, D: 1918
Lane, Arthur Jefferson  B: 1874, D: 1968
Lane, Charles Sherman  B: 1866, D: 1949
Lane, Elizabeth  B: circa 1840, D: circa 1882
Lane, Mary Eliza  B: 1868, D: 1936
Lane, Stella Viola  B: 1879, D: 1954
Lane, Tidence Willis  B: 1839, D: 1913
Franklin
Engle, John Frederick  B: 1864, D: 1941
Engle, John Martin  B: 1827, D: 1913
Engle, Leonard Anthony  B: 1865, D: 1956
Smith, Mary Jane  B: 1828, D: 1903
Franklin Twp.
Engle, Anna D.  B: 1869, D: 1876
Engle, Eliza J.  B: 1861, D: 1876
Engle, James Luther  B: 1859, D: 1876
Engle, Silas Edgar  B: 1868, D: 1876
Griswold
Grove City
Drake, Christy Ann  B: 1843, D: 1936
Shepard, William Weatherby  B: 1834, D: 1902
Pymosa Twp.
Union Twp.
Whitneyville Post Office
Alkire, Mary Jane  B: 1869, D: 1962
Alkire, Nancy Elizabeth  B: 1867, D: 1955
Alkire, William Denton  B: 1838, D: 1918
Lane, Elizabeth  B: circa 1840, D: circa 1882
Painter, Lotus
Washington Twp.
Alkire, Katherine  B: 1860, D: 1942
Brown, Blanche  B: circa 1873
Brown, James C.  B: circa 1847
Cantrell, Carolina  B: 1848
Wiota
Engle, Alfred Hale  B: 1893, D: 1936
Engle, Anna D.  B: 1869, D: 1876
Engle, Bruce Wilmot  B: 1897, D: 1975
Engle, Eliza J.  B: 1861, D: 1876
Engle, Hale Floyd  B: 1902, D: 1968
Engle, Hazel Arlene  B: 1899, D: 1915
Engle, Howard Eugene  B: 1899, D: 1985
Engle, James Luther  B: 1859, D: 1876
Engle, John Martin  B: 1827, D: 1913
Engle, Juanita Ruth  B: 1908, D: 1925
Engle, Leland Stanford  B: 1897, D: 1981
Engle, Lois E.  B: 1906, D: 1964
Engle, Maurice Robert  B: 1904, D: 1961
Engle, Ross R.  B: 1901, D: 1985
Engle, Silas Edgar  B: 1868, D: 1876
Engle, Walter Fern  B: 1895, D: 1988
Powell, Thirza  B: 1803, D: before 1845
Robinson, Alice Byron  B: 1865, D: 1923
Smith, Mary Jane  B: 1828, D: 1903
Wiota Cemetery
Simonton, Melville C.  B: 1877, D: 1936
Cedar County
Billups, Addie Belle  B: 1865, D: 1929
Kohl, Delmar Lee  B: 1933, D: 2017
Lippincott, Thomas N.  B: 1819, D: 1888
Mesler, Ada M.  B: 1864, D: 1933
Bennett
Ruser, Bertha  B: circa 1844
Schlünsen, George  B: 1874
Schlünsen, Hans  B: 1846
Schlünsen, Rollo  B: 1899
East Street
Ruser, Bertha  B: circa 1844
Schlünsen, Hans  B: 1846
Cass
(?), Anna  B: circa 1822
(?), Rebecca  B: circa 1822
Brown, Eliza M.  B: circa 1827
Cleghorn, Martha Ann  B: 1843, D: 1870
Lippincott, Catharine  B: circa 1843
Lippincott, George  B: circa 1865
Lippincott, John Thomas  B: 1789, D: 1857
Lippincott, Phoebe  B: circa 1845
Lippincott, Rebecca  B: circa 1851
Lippincott, Robert R.  B: 1816
Lippincott, Thomas N.  B: 1819, D: 1888
Lippincott, William Clayton  B: 1821
Lippincott, William M.  B: 1855
Mesler, William H.  B: 1840, D: 1917
Cedar Bluffs Post Office
(?), Anna  B: circa 1822
Brown, Eliza M.  B: circa 1827
Cleghorn, Martha Ann  B: 1843, D: 1870
Lippincott, Emily  B: circa 1868
Lippincott, George  B: circa 1865
Lippincott, John  B: circa 1860
Lippincott, Laura  B: circa 1865
Lippincott, Marion  B: circa 1861
Lippincott, Rebecca  B: circa 1851
Lippincott, Robert R.  B: 1816
Lippincott, Thomas N.  B: 1819, D: 1888
Lippincott, William M.  B: 1855
Mesler, Ada M.  B: 1864, D: 1933
Mesler, Elizabeth  B: 1869
Mesler, William Ernest  B: 1867
Mesler, William H.  B: 1840, D: 1917
Cass Twp.
Evergreen-Gunsolus-Green Hill Cemetery
Cleghorn, Martha Ann  B: 1843, D: 1870
Cedar Bluff
Evergreen Hill Cemetery
Shephard, John J.  B: 1834, D: 1862
Fremont Twp.
Alkire, Rhoena Elvira  B: 1869, D: 1951
Gunn, Nellie Agnes  B: 1893, D: 1986
Gunn, Tom Joseph  B: 1864
Gunn, Zilla L.  B: 1895, D: 1986
Linn Twp.
Blood, Burwood Oliver  B: 1915, D: 2005
Blood, Chalsea W.  B: 1899
Blood, Ernest Newell  B: 1889, D: 1959
Blood, Garland Lee  B: 1912, D: 1998
Blood, Hillis Chalsea  B: 1920, D: 2005
Blood, Valouris Newell  B: 1917, D: 2008
Davis, Vera Evabelle  B: 1893, D: 1984
Lippincott, John Thomas  B: 1789, D: 1857
Mechanicsville
Main Street
Pioneer Twp.
Bull, Ursula  B: circa 1827
Cantrall, Ada  B: circa 1863
Cantrall, David P.  B: 1818, D: 1892
Cantrall, Nettie C.  B: circa 1866
Cantrall, Wyatt B.  B: circa 1865
Rochester
Billups, W.O.  B: circa 1828
Rochester Twp.
(?), Emily  B: circa 1833
Billups, Addie Belle  B: 1865, D: 1929
Billups, James  B: circa 1861
Billups, John  B: circa 1855
Billups, W.O.  B: circa 1828
Tipton
Blood, Adelaide Jane  B: 1855
Miner, George Henry  B: 1857, D: 1916
Cedar Rapids
The Cedar Rapids Gazette
The Gazette
Hyde, Judith Ann  B: 1946, D: 2002
Cerro Gordo County
Dougherty
McLaughlin, John Francis  B: 1895, D: 1984
Mason City
Conners, Julia Teresa  B: 1891, D: 1976
Cunningham, James Franklin  B: 1890, D: 1944
Hunt, Luella  B: 1879
Johnson, Merlin Gilbert
Marah, Beverly Jean  B: 1930, D: 1995
Marah, Theodore Alton  B: 1898, D: 1985
Mileham, Marjorie  B: 1923, D: 2013
Neibauer, Thomas F.  B: 1922, D: 2010
Nugent, Harry  B: circa 1878
Rubel, Kenneth Louis  B: 1926, D: 2014
Vanhooser, Velma  B: 1904, D: 1980
Vaughn, William Jefferson  B: 1877, D: 1957
Elmwood Saint Joseph Cemetery
Mileham, Marjorie  B: 1923, D: 2013
Neibauer, Thomas F.  B: 1922, D: 2010
Memorial Park Cemetery
Bowman, Nina Elizabeth  B: 1880, D: 1954
Browder, Dorothy Louise  B: 1921, D: 1993
Cresswell, David G.  B: 1945, D: 2008
Vaughn, William Jefferson  B: 1877, D: 1957
Rockwell
Smith, Katie Emeline  B: 1871, D: 1958
Cherokee County
Lushbough, Lloyd Emerson  B: 1904, D: 1981
Cherokee
(?), Dorothea L.  B: 1909, D: 1997
Brownmiller, Claude Charles  B: 1907
Brownmiller, Earl Roy  B: 1910
Brownmiller, Edward Roy  B: 1881, D: 1943
Brownmiller, Gladys Elizabeth  B: 1904
Center, Martha Washington  B: 1841
Conley, Paul Edred  B: 1908, D: 1977
Hart, Flossie Leona
Mileham, Frances Marion  B: 1873, D: 1948
Mileham, Ida May  B: 1866, D: 1954
Mileham, John  B: 1846, D: 1908
Mileham, Mabel Mae  B: 1903, D: 1923
Mileham, Martha Ardena  B: 1874, D: 1962
Mileham, Mary Etta  B: 1871, D: 1966
Mileham, Nancy Leutisha  B: circa 1876, D: 1968
Montague, Lena  B: 1881, D: 1956
Phares, Elizabeth  B: 1837, D: 1920
Poell, (?)  B: after 1910, D: 1915
Poell, William Ezra  B: 1892
Powell, Pearl Sheridan  B: 1906, D: 1952
Randall, Harold W.
Robinson, (?)  B: 1908
Robinson, William B.  B: 1903
Russell, Alexander W.  B: circa 1833
Scott, Lois Lucia  B: 1887, D: 1949
Wiedenmann, Eugene Maximilian  B: 1889, D: 1949
Zupp, William Sherman