Virginia
Frederick County
Opequon District
(?), Eliza C.  B: circa 1828
Barr, Elisha Elliot  B: 1853, D: 1921
Barr, William S.  B: circa 1822
Potomac
South Fork of South Branch
Alkire, Leonard  B: 1785, D: 1877
Stevens City
Barr, Gretna Lola  B: 1904, D: 1980
Marker, Jacob Addison  B: 1813
Marker, Jacob Addison  B: circa 1852
Smith, Minnie Ellen  B: 1871, D: 1908
Winchester
Alkire, Edward Vandiver Jr.  B: 1921, D: 2005
Alkire, Vanse Fox  B: 1868, D: 1953
Barr, Elisha Elliot  B: 1853, D: 1921
Barr, Gretna Lola  B: 1904, D: 1980
Eckman, Maurice Walter  B: 1924, D: 2000
Lewis, Judson A.  B: 1840, D: 1913
Malick, Zanna E.  B: circa 1925
Manuel, Charles Edward  B: 1930, D: 1991
Manuel, Henry Clay  B: 1902, D: 1974
Manuel, Mary Katherine  B: 1907, D: 1973
Manuel, William Franklin  B: 1909, D: 1949
Mercer, Joseph  B: 1770, D: before 1833
Nottingham, Comfort  B: 1766, D: between 1850 and 1860
Parker, James F.  B: 1824, D: 1862
Smith, Minnie Ellen  B: 1871, D: 1908
Vestal, William  B: 1700, D: before 1746
Fredericksburg
Gredler, Charles Rogers  B: 1923, D: 2011
Teem, Absalom McDonald  B: circa 1837, D: 1913
The Free Lance-Star
Gredler, Charles Rogers  B: 1923, D: 2011
Fulton County
Enion
Morning Star Cemetery
Butler, Rebecca  B: 1801, D: 1879
Grayson County
Schooley, Isaac M.  B: 1808, D: 1883
Van Hooser, Jacob  B: 1794
Mount Pleasant
Johnson, Susanna  B: 1787, D: 1870
Schooley, John  B: 1782, D: circa 1860
Greenbrier County
Hosick, William  B: 1780
Hallifax County
Fisher, John  B: 1756, D: 1837
Jones
Stevens, Nancy Cassie  B: 1889, D: 1927
Hampshire
Mitts, Jacob  B: circa 1776, D: 1835
Hampshire County
Alkire, Charles Gilmore F.  B: circa 1856, D: 1925
Alkire, Charles Peter  B: 1850, D: 1917
Alkire, Eliza Ida  B: 1841, D: after 1893
Alkire, Elizabeth  B: circa 1757, D: 1824
Alkire, Elizabeth Ann  B: 1828, D: 1904
Alkire, Elmira  B: 1823, D: 1861
Alkire, George  B: 1780, D: 1868
Alkire, Harmonious  B: 1778, D: 1857
Alkire, Hiram  B: 1816, D: 1893
Alkire, Jonathan  B: 1802, D: 1868
Alkire, Mahala Ann  B: 1820, D: 1878
Alkire, Martha Ann  B: 1839, D: 1915
Alkire, Mary S.  B: 1852, D: before 1860
Alkire, Michael Jr.  B: 1777, D: 1845
Alkire, Nimrod  B: 1813, D: 1900
Alkire, Nimrod W.  B: 1837, D: 1913
Alkire, Peter  B: 1773, D: 1850
Alkire, Peter Jr.  B: 1810, D: 1903
Alkire, Sarah Elizabeth  B: 1827, D: 1919
Alkire, Silas  B: 1788, D: 1859
Alkire, Winfield Scott  B: 1848, D: 1931
Alkire, Zachery Taylor  B: 1847, D: 1923
Burr, Nancy Ann  B: 1761, D: 1843
Cantrell, Zebulon  B: 1773, D: before 1847
Carder, Abner  B: 1821, D: 1916
Carder, Jasper Newton  B: 1852, D: 1942
Conyers, Isaac Newton  B: 1763, D: 1845
Crose, Sarah  B: 1797, D: 1852
Daniels, Jacob Putnam  B: 1814, D: 1894
Denton, Robert  B: 1766, D: circa 1840
Ely, Emma A.  B: 1828, D: after 1908
Engle, Eleanor  B: 1786
Engle, Levi Jr.  B: circa 1805, D: circa 1860
Engle, Margaret  B: 1804, D: 1858
Engle, Mary  B: 1788
Engle, Michael  B: 1795, D: 1872
Engle, Rebecca  B: circa 1793, D: 1886
Fitzgerald, Edward O'Ferrel  B: 1806, D: 1889
Fry, Christina  B: circa 1732, D: after 1770
Gano, Elizabeth  B: 1776, D: 1847
Hames, George  B: 1856
Henderson, Jane Ellen  B: 1801, D: 1848
Higgins, Elizabeth Adalade  B: 1815, D: 1843
Hornback, Barbara Sue  B: between 1783 and 1784, D: circa 1850
Hornback, Isaac  B: 1772, D: 1856
Hornback, Jacob  B: 1774, D: 1838
Hornback, Mary  B: circa 1763
Hornback, Simon  B: circa 1776, D: 1857
Hornback, Susannah  B: 1768, D: 1808
Mitts, Adam Jr.  B: 1780, D: 1832
Mitts, Margaret  B: 1783, D: 1860
Neff, Abraham  B: 1775, D: 1846
Neff, Alice V.  B: circa 1856
Neff, Charles T.  B: circa 1864
Neff, George S.  B: circa 1860
Neff, Hans Leonard  B: 1724/25, D: 1778
Neff, John W.  B: circa 1850
Neff, Mary J.  B: 1846
Newman, Priscilla  B: 1796, D: between 1860 and 1861
Orndorff, Belzora Jane  B: 1854, D: 1896
Parker, Isabella  B: 1804
Parker, Robert Wright  B: 1815, D: 1898
Parker, Solomon  B: 1778, D: 1834
Parker, William P.  B: 1810, D: 1897
Patterson, Frances H.  B: 1859
Patterson, James A.  B: circa 1857
Patterson, Virginia  B: 1855
Patton, Lydia  B: 1732, D: 1800
Powell, Joseph  B: circa 1730, D: 1771
Powell, Samuel  B: 1760, D: 1823
Randall, Sarah  B: 1761, D: 1787
Scanlan, Elizabeth Ellen  B: 1857, D: 1901
Shanholtzer, John  B: circa 1818
Sheetz, John S.  B: 1809, D: 1877
Shobe, Elizabeth  B: 1783, D: 1843
Shobe, Jacob  B: 1714, D: between 1771 and 1772
Stump, Sarah Elizabeth  B: 1777, D: circa 1853
District Number 24
(?), Barbara  B: circa 1818
Alkire, Charles Peter  B: 1850, D: 1917
Alkire, Eliza Ida  B: 1841, D: after 1893
Alkire, Elizabeth  B: 1797, D: 1852
Alkire, Hiram  B: 1816, D: 1893
Alkire, John Henry Clay  B: 1842, D: 1926
Alkire, John William  B: circa 1846
Alkire, Jonathan  B: 1802, D: 1868
Alkire, Martha Ann  B: 1839, D: 1915
Alkire, Mary C.  B: circa 1840, D: after 1910
Alkire, Mary Frances  B: 1840
Alkire, Nimrod  B: 1813, D: 1900
Alkire, Nimrod W.  B: 1837, D: 1913
Alkire, Peter  B: 1773, D: 1850
Alkire, Peter Jr.  B: 1810, D: 1903
Alkire, Sarah Margaret  B: 1844, D: 1943
Alkire, Winfield Scott  B: 1848, D: 1931
Alkire, Zachery Taylor  B: 1847, D: 1923
Howard, Alcinda Ann  B: circa 1821, D: 1851
Neff, Elizabeth Caroline  B: between 1806 and 1807
Shanholtzer, Amanda  B: circa 1838
Shanholtzer, Anthony Jackson  B: 1844
Shanholtzer, Catharine  B: circa 1846
Shanholtzer, John  B: circa 1818
Shanholtzer, Sarena  B: circa 1840
Shanholtzer, Susan  B: circa 1842
Shanholtzer, William J.  B: circa 1848
Stump, Sarah Elizabeth  B: 1777, D: circa 1853
Taylor, Harriet  D: 1864
Eastern District
Romney Post Office
Alkire, Albert Peter  B: circa 1857
Alkire, Charles Gilmore F.  B: circa 1856, D: 1925
Alkire, Harriett Susan  B: circa 1859
Alkire, Hiram Welton  B: 1854, D: circa 1940
Alkire, John William  B: circa 1846
Alkire, Mary Frances  B: 1840
Alkire, Peter Jr.  B: 1810, D: 1903
Alkire, Sarah Margaret  B: 1844, D: 1943
Alkire, Winfield Scott  B: 1848, D: 1931
Smoot, Harriett Rebecca A.  B: circa 1825, D: 1883
Fort Seybert
Dyer Settlement
Alkire, Harmonas II  B: 1730, D: circa 1800
Patton, Lydia  B: 1732, D: 1800
Gore District
Gore Twp.
Little Cacapon
Alkire, Hiram Welton  B: 1854, D: circa 1940
Patterson, Silas Barton  B: 1828, D: 1897
Mechanicsburg Gap
Taylor, Lacy Ann  B: 1810, D: 1888
Moorefield
Alkire, Sarah  B: 1786, D: before 1845
Alkire, William  B: 1758, D: circa 1822
Harness, Dorothy  B: circa 1743, D: 1796
Hornbeck, Samuel  D: 1815
Mitts, Dorothy  B: 1788, D: 1858
Mitts, Susannah  B: circa 1777, D: 1849
Moore, Elizabeth  B: 1759, D: circa 1803
4 miles from wb
Harness, Margaret  B: 1749, D: 1792
4 miles South (upstream)
Harness, Dorothy  B: circa 1743, D: 1796
near
Alkire, Adam  B: 1753, D: 1850
Alkire, Catherine  B: circa 1761, D: 1842
Alkire, Deborah  B: 1769, D: 1850
Alkire, Elizabeth  B: circa 1757, D: 1824
Alkire, George  B: 1780, D: 1868
Alkire, Harmonious  B: 1778, D: 1857
Alkire, Jacob  B: 1786, D: 1844
Alkire, John D.  B: 1759, D: 1836
Alkire, Lydia  B: 1776
Alkire, Margaret  B: circa 1757
Alkire, Mary Ann  B: 1781, D: 1805
Alkire, Rachel  B: 1783, D: 1825
Alkire, Sarah  B: 1775, D: 1843
Alkire, William  B: 1758, D: circa 1822
Hornback, Abraham  B: 1761, D: 1833
Hornback, John  B: 1760, D: 1846
Hornbeck, Margaret  B: circa 1768, D: circa 1812
Mitts, Adam  B: circa 1750, D: 1795
Mitts, Deborah  B: 1785, D: 1856
Moore, Elizabeth  B: 1759, D: circa 1803
Neff, Susannah Nation  B: 1768, D: 1832
Stump, George  B: 1745, D: 1805
Wilson, Elizabeth  B: 1749, D: 1829
prob. Mooresfield
Western District
New Creek Station Post Office
Alkire, Nimrod  B: 1813, D: 1900
Alkire, Virginia  B: circa 1849
Taylor, Harriet  D: 1864
Hampton
National Cemetery
Lewis, Adoniram Judson  B: 1819, D: 1864
Hampton City
Hampton
Fort Monroe
Pargellis, Stanley McCrory  B: 1898, D: 1968
Hampton County
Fort Monroe
Lewis, Adoniram Judson  B: 1819, D: 1864
Hanover County
Preston, William  B: 1729, D: 1783
Smith, Susanna  B: 1739/40, D: 1823
Cold Harbor Farms
Shepard, Charles William  B: 1842, D: 1864
Totopotomoy
Lewis, Judson A.  B: 1840, D: 1913
Hardy County
(?), Catherine  B: circa 1749, D: 1819
Alkire, Barbara  B: circa 1799
Alkire, Belinda  B: 1813
Alkire, Elizabeth  B: 1792, D: 1835
Alkire, Elizabeth  B: 1818, D: 1905
Alkire, Hannah  B: 1816
Alkire, Jesse  B: 1811, D: before 1870
Alkire, Jonathan  B: 1802, D: 1868
Alkire, Magdalene  B: 1804, D: 1877
Alkire, Mary Magdalene  B: 1804
Alkire, Michael  B: circa 1746, D: 1819
Alkire, Michael Jr.  B: 1777, D: 1845
Alkire, Michael Stump  B: 1818, D: 1870
Alkire, Nimrod W.  B: 1837, D: 1913
Alkire, Penninah Jane  B: 1812, D: 1887
Alkire, Peter Jr.  B: 1810, D: 1903
Alkire, Sarah  B: 1808
Alkire, Solomon B.  B: circa 1786
Alkire, William  B: 1815, D: 1841
Carr, Mary
Claypool, James  B: 1730, D: 1811
Crose, Barbary  B: 1810, D: 1875
Drace, Lancelott McCoy  B: 1816, D: 1879
Drace, Silas  B: 1813, D: 1879
Drace, Solomon  B: 1811, D: 1836
Drace, Thomas  B: 1790, D: 1845
Dunbar, Margaret  B: 1736, D: 1813
Feg, Elizabeth Magdalena  B: circa 1726, D: circa 1816
Greene, John M.  B: circa 1808
Hawse, Jacob
Hawse, Susannah  B: circa 1789, D: before 1840
Hutter, Jacob Alfred  B: 1845
Iman, Daniel  B: circa 1796
Mitts, Christina  B: 1790, D: circa 1806
Mitts, Dorothy  B: 1788, D: 1858
Mitts, Elizabeth  B: 1793, D: 1870
Neff, Abraham  B: 1775, D: 1846
Neff, Anthony Wilson  B: 1808
Neff, Catherine  B: 1809, D: 1869
Neff, Elizabeth Caroline  B: between 1806 and 1807
Neff, Elizabeth Davis  B: 1809, D: before 1846
Neff, George E.  B: circa 1855
Phebus, Mary  B: 1788, D: 1842
Powell, Samuel P.  B: 1787, D: 1831
Shobe, Elizabeth  B: 1783, D: 1843
Shobe, Rudolph  B: 1748, D: 1829
Shobe, Solomon  B: 1793, D: 1844
Stickley, Isaac  B: 1835, D: 1882
Stickley, Lillie F.  B: 1857, D: 1928
Stickley, Solomon A.  B: 1859
Turley, Bettie E.  B: circa 1863
Welton, Rachel
Wilson, Rachel Corbin  B: 1780, D: before 1830
Mount Bethel Primitive Church
Alkire, Peter Jr.  B: 1810, D: 1903
Howard, Alcinda Ann  B: circa 1821, D: 1851
Wardensville
Harper's Ferry
near
Thomas, Sarah  B: circa 1788, D: 1885
Harrison County
Loofbourrow, Nathan  B: 1794, D: 1863
Moorefield Twp.
Alkire, John William  B: 1840, D: 1914
Alkire, Peter Isaac  B: 1810, D: before 1883
Henrico County
Malvern Hill
Drake, Elias A.  B: 1842
Richmond
Johnston, George Benjamin  B: circa 1850
Wagner, Elza Ward  B: 1922, D: 1970
General Hospital No. 12
Ezell, William  B: 1820, D: 1864
Henry County
Floyd, Martha Ann  B: circa 1830
Joyce, Nancy  B: 1843
Lawson, Lewis  B: 1792, D: 1859
Holston County
Washington
Patterson, Ann  B: 1803
Isle of Wight County
Bourne, Annie Elizabeth  B: 1865, D: 1895
Bourne, Emily Wales  B: 1857, D: 1897
Jamestown
Cantrill, Henry  B: 1616, D: circa 1682
Cantrill, William  B: circa 1575, D: 1619
Frisbie, Richard  B: 1575, D: 1635
Jerusalem Plank Road
Lewis, Judson A.  B: 1840, D: 1913
Kent County
Hanover
Rice, David  B: 1680
Searcy, (?)  B: 1700
Kernstown
Lewis, Judson A.  B: 1840, D: 1913
Lee County
Blanton, Rachel  B: circa 1807, D: 1905
Eldridge, Mary  B: 1844, D: 1920
Milam, Elizabeth  B: circa 1761, D: after 1844
Osborne, Nancy  B: 1690, D: 1720
Susong, Elizabeth  B: circa 1824
Jonesville
Cassell, Ray  B: 1902, D: 1970
Lewis, Gideon  B: 1685, D: 1720
near
Lewis County
Line of the Pamunkey
Lewis, Judson A.  B: 1840, D: 1913
Logan County
Cantrell, Abraham  B: 1862, D: 1868
Cantrell, Alexander  B: 1863
Loudoun County
Elliott, Burgess  B: 1768, D: 1846
Elliott, Nimrod  B: 1770, D: 1842
Herdman, Henry II  B: 1794, D: 1854
Norton, John  B: circa 1762, D: circa 1845
Sterling
Loudoun Hospital Center
Palmer, Patricia Jean  B: 1941, D: 2007
Lynchburg
Otey, Peter Johnston  B: 1840, D: 1902
Lynchburg City
Alkire, Penninah Jane  B: 1812, D: 1887
Manassas
Horn, Felix  B: 1847, D: circa 1863
Marion County
Moran, Permelia F.  B: circa 1843, D: 1871
Philips, Benjamin F.  B: circa 1843
Sapp, Charlotte  B: circa 1846
Sapp, Sanford Elzie  B: 1851
Sapp, William E.  B: 1848
3rd Magisterial District
Sapp, Alcinda Jane  B: 1845, D: 1929
Sapp, Benjamin Franklin  B: 1848, D: 1869
Sapp, Columbia Dorcas  B: 1847, D: 1940
Sapp, Marquis de Lafayette  B: 1857, D: 1909
Sapp, Sanford Elzie  B: 1851
Sapp, Selby A.  B: circa 1817, D: 1893
Sapp, William Leroy  B: 1840, D: 1922
Shuttleworth, Phoebe  B: circa 1814, D: 1863
Eastern District
Sapp, Alcinda Jane  B: 1845, D: 1929
Sapp, Benjamin Franklin  B: 1848, D: 1869
Sapp, Columbia Dorcas  B: 1847, D: 1940
Sapp, Sarah Ellen  B: 1844, D: 1857
Sapp, Selby A.  B: circa 1817, D: 1893
Sapp, William Leroy  B: 1840, D: 1922
Shuttleworth, Phoebe  B: circa 1814, D: 1863
Mecklenburg County
Hames, John  B: 1764, D: 1860
Hardy, Daniel  B: 1777, D: 1842
Meigs County
Lee, Thornton  B: 1807, D: 1885
Middlesex County
Murray, Ann  B: 1717, D: circa 1800
Mineral County
Alkire, Agnes Mary  B: circa 1861, D: 1884
Alkire, Charles R.  B: 1862, D: 1871
Alkire, Edgar F.  B: circa 1858, D: 1877
Alkire, Elizabeth C.  B: 1855, D: before 1860
Alkire, Henry Ashby  B: 1860
Alkire, Hollis Grayson  B: 1871
Alkire, Mary S.  B: 1852, D: before 1860
Alkire, Nimrod  B: 1813, D: 1900
Alaska
Alkire, John  B: 1821, D: 1897
Frankfort
Arnold, Jemima  B: circa 1803
Frankfort Ministerial District
(?), Martha E.  B: circa 1846
Cheshire, John T.  B: 1875
Cheshire, Margaret R.  B: 1872
Cheshire, Odes H.  B: circa 1879
Cheshire, Samuel B.  B: circa 1845
Cheshire, William E.  B: circa 1869
Keyser
Route 2
Malone, Jacob Elwood  B: 1879, D: 1960
Monongalia County
Clinton
Guthrie, Sarah Belle  B: circa 1858
Sapp, William E.  B: 1848
Morgantown
Vincent, James Knox  B: 1844, D: 1931
Beverly Hills Memorial Park
Hayhurst, Russell Jefferson  B: 1925, D: 2018
Michael, Ashby Clark  B: 1881, D: 1958
Palmer, Ora Belle  B: 1883, D: 1953
Monroe County
Sweetsprings
Floyd, John  B: 1783, D: 1837
Montgomery County
Blakely, Martha  B: circa 1785, D: 1832
Gilliland, Andrew  B: circa 1778, D: 1832
Blacksburg
Floyd, John Buchanan  B: 1807, D: 1863
Christianburg
Smithfield
Floyd, Benjamin Rush  B: 1811
Floyd, Susanna Smith  B: 1805, D: 1806
Preston, Letitia  B: 1776, D: 1852
Preston, Sally Buchanan  B: 1802, D: 1879
Preston, William  B: 1729, D: 1783
Smith, Susanna  B: 1739/40, D: 1823
Preston home
Floyd, John Buchanan  B: 1807, D: 1863
Thorn Springs
Morgan County
Smith, Mary Jane  B: 1828, D: 1903
Nelson County
Roseland
Shepard, Helen Gertrude  B: 1902, D: 1999
Shepard, Mina Electa  B: 1891, D: 1985
New Castle County
Newark
Day, Cyrus Lawrence  B: 1900, D: 1968
New Kent County
Saint Peter's
Rice, Thomas  B: 1688
Newport News
Copeland, Mildred Amy  B: 1889, D: 1980
Norfolk County
Wright, David  B: circa 1800, D: between 1855 and 1859
Norfolk
Berry, Maude Irene  B: 1912
Cantrell, Cynthia Vela  B: 1943, D: 1944
Cantrell, Emmet Leo  B: 1941, D: 1979
Johnson, Raymond
Miller, Annie  B: 1872, D: 1948
Muir, Stanley Richard  B: 1929, D: 1998
Wagner, Denice Marie  B: 1955, D: 2011
Portsmouth
Sallee, Albert Ray  B: 1922, D: 1995
Navy Yard
Roach Contracting Company
Casada, John Henry  B: 1898, D: 1961
North Anna River
Lewis, Judson A.  B: 1840, D: 1913
Northam Parish
Saint James
Goochland
England, Stephen  B: 1773, D: 1823
Northampton County
Selby, Elizabeth  B: circa 1658, D: circa 1745
Taylor, Abraham Lawrence Jr.  B: circa 1661, D: 1719
Eastville
Ohio County
Wheeling
Ferguson, Joseph Daniel  B: 1814, D: 1875
Old Dominion
Powell, Abel  B: 1785, D: 1836
Opequan
Gilbert's Ford
Lewis, Judson A.  B: 1840, D: 1913
Orange County
Cantrell, Benjamin  B: circa 1733
Cantrell, Stephen  B: circa 1735, D: 0ct 1783
Patrick County
Alkire, Caroline Jr.  B: 1789, D: 1869
Cloud, William Morgan  B: 1780, D: 1857
Dodson, Eli  B: 1798, D: 1860
Dan River District
Floyd, Jane  B: circa 1848
Floyd, Martha Ann  B: circa 1830
Floyd, William Preston  B: 1809
Pittsylvania
Milam, James  B: circa 1738, D: before 1791
Pittsylvania County
Burnett, William  B: 1772, D: 1856
Cantrell, Joshua  B: 1748, D: 1800
Potomac
South Fork of South Branch
Davis, Catherine  B: 1792, D: 1877
Powhatan County
Townley, John Mann  B: 1801, D: 1855
Preston County
(?), Eliza  B: circa 1825
McCrum, P.R.  B: circa 1852
McCrum, P.R.  B: circa 1852
McCrum, Summers  B: circa 1825
Kingwood District
Weaver, Blanche  B: circa 1830
Union District
(?), Eliza  B: circa 1825
McCrum, Alvin  B: circa 1859
McCrum, Lillie  B: circa 1865
McCrum, P.R.  B: circa 1852
McCrum, P.R.  B: circa 1852
McCrum, Summers  B: circa 1825
Shuttlesworth, Margaret  B: 1861, D: 1936
Prince Edward County
(?), Mary  B: circa 1715, D: before 1758
Burnett, William  B: 1772, D: 1856
Graham, James Morrison  B: 1769, D: 1825
Graham, James S.  B: circa 1780, D: 1822
Graham, Sarah  B: 1776, D: 1821
Maxey, Turbyfield  B: 1775, D: between 1857 and 1859
Morrison, Jane  B: circa 1758, D: before 1821
Prince William County
Quantico
Quantico National Cemetery
Hayhurst, Pamula Sue  B: 1954, D: 2019
prob. Culpepper County
Spilman, Sarah Ann  B: 1773, D: 1844
prob. Hampshire County
Engle, William A.  B: 1801, D: 1870
prob. Wood County
Pulaski County
Wyatt, Elizabeth  B: 1755, D: 1817
Thorn Springs
Floyd, Coraly Patton  B: 1822, D: 1833
Floyd, Nicketti Buchanan  B: 1819
Floyd, Thomas Lewis Preston  B: 1824, D: 1824
Radford City
McGuire, Anna Mae  B: 1926, D: 2005
West View Cemetery
Adkins, Erna Franklin  B: 1924, D: 2002
McGuire, Anna Mae  B: 1926, D: 2005
Rapidan-Rappahannock river area
Ezell, William  B: 1820, D: 1864
Rappahannock County
Stonewall
Richard County
Richmond
Dorsey, Fredrick William Manson  B: 1827, D: 1862
Holmes, Mary Ann Pemberton  B: 1846, D: 1923
Lee, Henry Carter  B: 1842, D: 1889
Confederate Prison Hospital
Krom, Louis Dubois Bevier  B: 1813, D: 1865
Richmond County
Jasper, John  B: 1721
Jasper, Thomas  B: 1689, D: 1748
Pilgrim, Robert Lawrence  B: 1824, D: 1919
Taylor, Sarah Ann  B: 1692
North Farnham
Richmond
Fout, William Grove  B: 1851, D: 1915
Johnston, John Warfield  B: 1818, D: 1889
Morgan, William  B: 1774, D: circa 1826
Parris, Oliver Cromo  B: 1835, D: 1862
Pendleton, Lucinda  B: 1801, D: 1856
Hollywood Cemetery
Parris, Oliver Cromo  B: 1835, D: 1862
Roanoke County
Amos, Laura Bertha  B: circa 1899, D: 1964
Dishon, Charles  B: 1896, D: 1975
Dishon, Lewis  B: 1834, D: circa 1906
Hartman, George  B: 1817, D: 1880
Hartman, Lucy A.  B: 1841, D: after 1920
Jordan, Elizabeth  B: 1823, D: 1910
Knowles, Ola M.  B: 1901, D: 2005
Simmons, Harry Preston  B: 1896, D: 1983
Yoakum, Mathias
Rockbridge County
Kious, Adam  B: 1777, D: 1849
Patton, John J.  B: circa 1689, D: after 1756
Patton, Nancy  B: circa 1791
Patton, Nathaniel  B: 1776, D: 1844
Robinson, Polly
Snodgrass, Agnes
Kerrs Creek
Kerr, Thomas  B: circa 1855
Patton, Nancy  B: circa 1821
Rockbridge
Spitler, Anna  B: 1795, D: before 1880
South River
Carson, Susan Mary  B: 1826, D: 1912
Patton, Alexander  B: 1808, D: 1891
Patton, Mary Jane  B: 1835, D: 1893
Patton, Phoebe  B: circa 1810
Patton, Sarah  B: circa 1815
Paxton, Thomas S.
Stoner, James  D: 1899
Rockingham County
Funk, Benjamin Britton  B: 1798, D: 1851
Knisley, Elizabeth  B: 1795, D: 1862
Setty, Christopher  B: 1828, D: 1907
Shoemaker, Simon  B: 1793, D: 1875
Mount Crawford
Mitts, Francis Marion  B: 1853, D: 1917
Russell County
(?), Nancy Jane  B: 1837, D: 1916
Bartley, Lydia  B: 1847, D: 1917
Belcher, George  B: 1838
Cantrell, Catherine  B: 1831, D: 1866
Cantrell, John  B: 1842, D: 1922
Conley, Edmond  B: 1838
Couch, Rebecca Elizabeth  B: 1841, D: 1889
Estep, Andrew Jackson  B: 1847, D: 1907
Fugate, Sarah Rebecca  B: 1833
Grizzle, Cynthia Margaret  B: 1856, D: 1925
Grizzle, James F.  B: 1833
Grizzle, Mary Jane  B: 1851
Grizzle, William Dormas  B: 1848, D: 1873
Grizzle, William Hensley  B: 1812
Hale, Harry D.  B: 1810, D: 1894
Hale, Mary  B: circa 1844
Hale, Nancy  B: circa 1840
Hamilton, John B.  B: 1834
Hart, Nancy Jane  B: 1835, D: 1911
Higginbotham, Rebecca E.  B: circa 1816
Hollyfield, Bartley  B: 1841, D: 1912
Hollyfield, Charlotty A.  B: 1846
Hughes, Mary L.  B: 1853, D: 1920
Jackson, Harvey Grey  B: 1832, D: 1898
Magness, Sarah  B: 1844
McFalls, Matilda Martha  B: circa 1850
McKinney, Wilson Greenberry  B: between 1828 and 1830, D: after 1880
Meade, Colbert  B: 1875
Meade, George W.  B: 1847, D: 1910
Meade, John M.  B: circa 1840
Meade, Loutitia  B: circa 1844
Meade, Mary  B: circa 1839
Meade, Richard L.  B: circa 1842
Meade, Ulysses Simpson Grant  B: 1868, D: 1958
Meade, Vining M.  B: 1818, D: 1887
Meade, Zachary T.  B: circa 1847
Mullins, Dacy Daisy  B: circa 1833
Mullins, Nancy  B: 1843
Mullins, Ollie  B: 1855, D: 1928
Mullins, William B.  B: 1830, D: 1914
Poe, Matilda  B: 1840
Sargent, John E.  D: 1862
Short, Celia  B: 1867
Short, Charles Floyd  B: 1867
Short, David E.  B: 1825, D: 1903
Short, Hiram  B: 1850
Short, John Wade  B: 1863
Short, Leah  B: 1839
Short, Mary Elizabeth  B: 1855
Short, Rebecca  B: 1857
Silcox, Millie  B: 1834, D: 1862
Turner, John Baxter Floyd  B: 1856, D: 1934
Waggoner, Abraham  B: 1794, D: 1854
Waggoner, Henry  B: between 1725 and 1735, D: circa 1809
Wright, William Jasper  B: 1850, D: 1942
Castleswood
Couch, Rebecca Elizabeth  B: 1841, D: 1889
Grizzle, Bozzle  B: 1878
Grizzle, Elizabeth  B: 1858
Grizzle, Elizabeth A.  B: 1876
Grizzle, Henry  B: 1867
Grizzle, James F.  B: 1833
Grizzle, Jessee  B: 1875
Grizzle, Mary Jane  B: 1851
Grizzle, Mary V.  B: 1879
Grizzle, Nancy L.B.  B: 1877
Grizzle, Nancy L.B.  B: 1877
Grizzle, Rebecca  B: 1861
Grizzle, Rebecca E.  B: 1874
Grizzle, William Dormas  B: 1848, D: 1873
Grizzle, William S.  B: 1869
Hale, Harry D.  B: 1810, D: 1894
Hale, Mary  B: circa 1844
Hughes, Mary L.  B: 1853, D: 1920
Meade, Charlie Walter  B: circa 1878
Meade, Colbert  B: 1875
Meade, Cora  B: 1877
Meade, George W.  B: 1847, D: 1910
Meade, Sallie Mae  B: 1880
Meade, Samuel Caudill  B: 1873
Meade, Ulysses Simpson Grant  B: 1868, D: 1958
Meade, Vining M.  B: 1818, D: 1887